Class of 2016

Student Name

 

Name of Scholarship

 

Attending College

         

Mary Frances Bader

 

Class of 1969

 

Thames Academy at Mitchell College

Chloe Brunner

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

The Art Institute of Philadelphia

Hadley Elizabeth Chance

 

William P. Sears Memorial

 

College of Charleston

Miranda Console

 

Muriel Hopp Memorial

 

West Chester University of PA

Claire Cooke

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

Maryland Institute College of Art

Niah Cox-Lane

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

University of Delaware

Brandon Curtis

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

West Chester University of PA

Spencer Harris Dodge

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

Temple University

Shawn Ellis

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

James Madison University

Dario Perona Falcone

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

The Ohio State University

Kaitlin Hatch

 

George T. Corrigan Memorial

 

West Chester University of PA

Eusung Kim

 

Ithan PTO

 

Pennsylvania State, University Park

Josephine Beth Larkin

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

Tulane University

Michael Li

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

California Institute of Technology

Trainor Macrone

 

Jack Renehan Memorial

 

Rutgers University-New Brunswick

Cassandra Megan Maz

 

Herle Memorial

 

University of Pittsburgh

Daniela Minetti

 

Art Lewis

 

Pennsylvania State University, Abington

Eren Ozer

 

John DeFlaminis Leadership

 

University of Pennsylvania

Emily N. Paller

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

West Chester University of PA

Zachary Parrish

 

Rotary Club of Wayne

 

West Chester University of PA

Kain Pierce

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

Old Dominion University

Michael Reddy

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

West Chester University of PA

Megan Sitlinger

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

University of Pittsburgh

Daniel Sommo

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

To be decided

James H. Speranza

 

Herle Memorial

 

Amherst College

Michael Tang

 

Ruth Stevens Tewksbury

 

Northeastern University

Adam Merrick Thomson

 

Buck Family

 

Davidson College

Kayci Walker

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

Cabrini College

Grace Watkins

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

West Chester University of PA

Liam Patrick Williams

 

John & Mildred Davison Memorial

 

Temple University

 

Class of 2015

 

 

 

Alexandria Austin

Wilberforce University

Radnor Scholarship

 

 

Juliet Blasetti

Boston College

Ruth Stevens Tewksbury

 

 

Calvin Calica

Temple University

Radnor Scholarship

 

 

Samuel “Kent” Chance

Elon University

Robert Crofford Memorial

 

 

Hannah Chu

Pennsylvania State University, Brandywine

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

Milan Clover

Bloomsburg University

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

Morgan Coren

University of Pittsburgh

Herle Memorial

 

 

Patricia J. Curley

Cabrini College

Radnor Scholarship

 

 

Katharine R. Gilbert

Northeastern University

John DeFlaminis Leadership

 

 

Maryann Han

New England Conservatory of Music

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

Sarah N. Harper

Georgetown University, School of Foreign Service

 

Herle Memorial

 

Elizabeth Hepburn

University of Pittsburgh

Radnor Scholarship

 

 

Emilie Grace Horstmann

University of Arizona

Rotary Club of Wayne

 

 

Josephine Joel-Kabali

Pennsylvania State University, University Park

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

Skylar Kallick

University of Michigan

Radnor Scholarship

 

 

Alexandra Kenneally

University of Connecticut

George T. Corrigan Memorial

 

 

Aidan Andrew Klupar

Purdue University

Class of 1969

 

 

Joan Lim

University of Pittsburgh

Mary Young

 

 

Gisella Logioia

University of Washington

Muriel Hopp Memorial

 

 

Brooke McClatchy

Bloomsburg University

Ithan PTO

 

 

Tamira McCurdy

West Virginia University

Radnor Scholarship

 

 

Garrett Michael McGurl

James Madison University

Radnor Scholarship

 

 

Holly Pachella

West Chester University

 

Doug Fixter Memorial

 

Michaela Parrish

Drexel University

Buck Family

 

 

Dion Sayers

Delaware County Community College

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

Zachary Alexander Taylor

Pennsylvania State University, Altoona

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

Paul Peter Wheaton, Jr.

Delaware County Community College

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

Jacob Clark Whitebread

Edinboro University

 

Radnor Scholarship

 

Sarah Wiedmann

University of Scranton

John and Mildred Davison Memorial

 

           

Class of 2014

Zoe Bermudez

Temple University

Radnor Scholarship

Jimmie Blake

Becker College

Radnor Scholarship

Abaigh Casey

University of Pittsburgh

Radnor Scholarship

John D'ignazio

Cabrini College

Leone Family

 

Marisa Ellis

American Repertory Ballet

John and Mildred Davison Memorial

Dante Falcone

University of Delaware

Radnor Scholarship

 

Elia Foster

New York University

Herle Memorial

 

Christopher Galloway

Delaware Valley College

Radnor Scholarship

Michael Herbison

West Chester University

Radnor Scholarship

Elizabeth Hilt

Ursinus College

Rotary Club of Wayne

James Hines

Daytona State College

Radnor Scholarship

 

Daniel Hughes

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Class of 1992

 

Shefain Islam

Emory University

John DeFlaminis Leadership

Liliana Jacome

Ithaca College

Radnor Scholarship

Connor Kerpius

Boston College

Class of 1969

 

Taylor-Lynn Kril

Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

Radnor Scholarship

Stuart Levenick

Temple University

Ithan PTO

 

Jennifer Lewis

La Salle University

Radnor Scholarship

 

Grace Mannix

Pennsylvania State University

Herle Memorial

 

Marysa Mazanek

Loyola University Maryland

Ruth Stevens Tewksbury

Alexis McClatchy

Ursinus College

Radnor Scholarship

Gabriella Regni

Moravian College

Radnor Scholarship

Casey Riley

Pennsylvania State University, University Park

Radnor Scholarship

Corey Ruderman

University of Massachusetts Amherst

Muriel Hopp Memorial

Zachary Saionz

Saint Joseph's University

Radnor Scholarship

 

Lauren Sitlinger

Eckerd College

Mary Young

 

Steven Wood

Temple University

Corrigan Family

 

Timothy Yannopoulos

Union College

James Merriman Memorial

 

Class of 2013

Irina Ahn

Northeastern University

Emily Hartzell Memorial

Adam Al-Asad

Philadelphia Community College

Bajus Family

Khiari B. Allen

Carleton University

Radnor Scholarship

Ashley Bennett

Franciscan University of Steubenville

Radnor Scholarship

Alexa Birtwistle

University of Delaware

Anne Janson

Kashif W. Brady-James

East Stroudsburg University

Radnor Scholarship

Thomas Brett

Temple University

Radnor Scholarship

Shakirah Clark

Bloomsburg University

Ruth Stevens Tewksbury

Sabrina Edmunds-Tucker

Immaculata University

Radnor Scholarship

Jacqueline Fay

Temple University

Herle Memorial

Stephen Fay

Highpoint University

John DeFlaminis Leadership

Thomas John Gangl

Millersville University

Class of 1969

Devin Hackett

Lockhaven University

James Merriman Memorial

Lawren Harris

Bloomsburg University

Radnor Scholarship

Matthew Levenick

Millersville University

Ithan PTO

Adam Lutz

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Radnor Scholarship

Jena Mainardi

Pennsylvania State University

Shire Pharmaceuticals

Alex Manderack

Ursinus College

Radnor Scholarship

Brendan   Manderack

Drexel University

Radnor Scholarship

Celia Parkin

Savannah College of Art & Design

Radnor Scholarship

Kevin Riley

Pennsylvania State University

Jack Renehan Memorial

Natalia Salinas

Yale University

Rotary Club of Wayne

Lane Sandler

University of Pittsburgh

Muriel Hopp Memorial

Abigail Sydnes

Temple University

Davison Memorial

Katherine Wiedmann

West Chester University

Jeffrey Prichard Memorial

Rowan Williams

Kutztown University

Radnor Scholarship