Class of 2022

 

 

       Student

             Scholarship

                College

Madeline Bader

Mary E. Lee Memorial

Penn State University

Kyle Beiter

John C. Crosby

West Chester University

Gavin Brumfield

John A. DeFaminis Leaders

Penn State Brandywine

Rocco DiCianno

James F. Merriman Memorial

Temple University

Aaliyah Dorch

Radnor Comunity Scholarship

Neumann University

Emily Dressel

Buck Family

Penn State University

Angela Guillen

Radnor Community Scholarship

Harcum College

Ava Gummel

Ruth Stevens Tewksbury

Kutztown University

David Kenney

John L. Dale Memorial

Cabrini University

Amy (Jungmin) Lee

Thiara Family

Villanova University

Chase Leflar

Sarah Sneddon and Seaton Family

West Chester University 

Eden Lynch

John & Mildred Davison Memorial

Temple University

Ainsley Marinakos

Class of 1969

University of Vermont

Rina Matsumoto

Muriel Hopp Memorial

Sophia University 

Meghan Moyer

Rotary Club of Wayne

Penn State University 

Tilan Ogutu

Meryl & Ben Zuckerman Memorial

Penn State University 

Olivia Parrish

Art Lewis

Penn State University

Emlie Puopolo

Ithan Elementary PTO

McGill University

Kassandra Ramirez

Radnor Elementary PTO

Temple University 

Noor Shamsi-Basha

Radnor Community Scholarship 

Cabrini University 

Kendall Slupe

Radnor Community Scholarship 

Virginia Commonwealth 

Sophia Twohig

Garrett Hill/Wes Adams/Ellis Dwyer

DeSales University

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2021

 

 

       Student

             Scholarship

                College

Aiden Al-Asad

Radnor Scholarship

Harcum College

Darah Bonilla Villeda

Jamers F. Merriman Memorial

Cabrini University

Shohang Chen

Herle Memorial

Penn State Brandywine

Alan Cheung

John A. Deflaminis Leadership

Villanova University 

Jordan Dell

Arthur R. Lewis

University of South Carolina

Stellarose Emery

John and Mildred Davis Memorial

Gettysburg College

Quentin Fulks

John C. Crosby

Fayetteville Tech Comm Coll

Aiden Glanzmann

Ruth Stevens Tewksbury

Drexel University 

Mary Healy

Mary E. Lee Memorial

West Virginia University

Samiyah Irvin

Radnor Scholarship

University of Pittsburgh

Min Ji Kim

Rotary Club of Wayne

Carnegie Mellon University

Benjamin Margaryan

Class of 1969

New American University

Jabari McKie

Garrett Hill/Ellis Dwyer/Wes Adams

Penn State University

Carlos Palma

Muriel Hopp Memorial

Williams College of Trades

Taelaun Rutherford

John L. Dale Memorial 

LaSalle University 

Philip Shin

Buck Family

Boston University

Morgan Usher

Class of 1962

Clemson University

Diana Vu

Herle Memorial

West Chester University

Baylee Whitebread

Radnor Elementary School PTO

Muhlenberg University 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2020

 

 

       Student

             Scholarship

                College

Justin Calica

Margie Cherry Memorial

Penn State University

Daniel Campos

Rotary Club of Wayne

Thaddeus Stevens College

Ella Fulton

Art Lewis Scholarship

University of Delaware

Ava Hawkins

Joyce R. Takefman Memorial

University of Toronto

Caitlin Higgins

Buck Family

Syracuse University

Liam Higgins

Walter E. Katuzny Jr. Memorial

Penn State University

Spencer Houck

Radnor Scholarship

Chatham University

Robert Hydrisko

John and Mildred Davison Memorial

Penn State University

Qwaghyere Keith

Radnor Scholarship

Millersville University

Milena Kozlowska

Garrett Hill Scholarship

Northeastern University

Colin Lane 

Peter Samson Memorial

Neumann University

Luna Macias

Ruth Stevens Tewksbury

Delaware County C. C.

Andrew Moyer

John DeFlaminis Leadership

Syracuse or Penn State

Emily Rios

Herle Memorial

Santa Clara University

Mary Schrems

Class of 1969

University of Tennessee

Kylie Slupe

Muriel Hopp Memorial

University of Pittsburgh

Grace Speranza

Herle Memorial

Vassar College

Nick Speranza

Radnor PTO

Boston University

MelissaTang

Radnor Scholarship

Syracuse University

Jennifer Vu

John L.Dale

West Chester University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2019

 

 

       Student

             Scholarship

                College

Caroline Bader

Radnor Scholarship

Marquette University

Sydney Brumfield

George T. Corrigan Memorial

Ithaca College

David Callaway

John & Mildred Davison Memorial

Michigan State University

Adrienne Cheung

Ruth Stevens Tewksbury

Drexel University

Caitlin Dressel

Buck Family

Clemson University

Etienne Falquet

Radnor Scholarship

Drexel University

Sylvain Falquet

Herle Memorial Scholarship

Franklin & Marshall College

Leah Frebowitz

Art Lewis Scholarship

University of S. Carolina

Alexandra (Sasha) He

Muriel Hopp Memorial

Columbia University

Mary Horstmann

Bajus Family

West Chester University

Hyunmin (Tony) Kim

William P. Sears Memorial

Penn State University

Kuenhee (Andy) Lee 

John DeFlaminis Leadership

Georgetown University

Alana Malik

Herle Memorial

Temple University

Alexander Malik

Ithan PTO

Delaware County C.C.

Nidier McCurdy

Margie Cherry Memorial

Millersville University

Sean Mullarkey

Steve Pendergast Memorial

Dickinson University

Emily Myers 

Garrett Hill Scholarship

University of Delaware

Sneha Roy

Rotary Club of Wayne

University of Pittsburgh

Sydney Ruffo

James Merriman Memorial

Delaware County C.C.

Mariah Smith

Jody Sack Memorial

University of Pittsburgh

Antonio Tilley

Radnor Scholarship

U. of Pittsburgh Johnstown

Luna Vasic

Class of 1969

Delaware County C.C.

Grace Yang

John L. Dale

Lafayette College

Erenalp Yargici

Radnor Scholarship

Delaware County C.C.

 

 

Class of 2018

 

 

Student

College

Scholarship

Finegan Babcock

University of Maine

Thomas A. Palmer Memorial

Christopher Barkley

Penn State University-University Park

Bill Denney Memorial

Olivia Boris

Tulane University

Herle Memorial

Henry Chance

Elon University

Herle Memorial

Connor Cheng

Penn State University-Abington Campus

George T. Corrigan Memorial

Ellisen Ching

University of Pittsburgh

John DeFlaminis Leadership

Isabella Console

University of Delaware

Radnor Scholarship

Kamelle Copeland

Kutztown University

Margie Cherry Memorial

Brendan Crowe

New Mexico Military Institute

Radnor Scholarship

Philip Gilbert

University of Southern California

Art Lewis Scholarship

Jan Kozlowski

Temple University

William P. Sears Memorial

Zahir Lee

University of New Haven

Buck Family

Malcolm Mayo

Wilkes University

Radnor Scholarship

Jane Norris

University of Delaware

Jody Sack Memorial

Luke Pereira-Ogan

University of Rhode Island

John L. Dale Scholarship

Benjamin Pope

Arizona State University

Ithan PTO

Christina Pope

LaSalle University

Muriel Hopp Memorial

Darien Rafatpanah

Temple University

Class of 1969 Scholarship

Julianne Reddy

Drexel University

Rotary Club of Wayne

Steven Seo

Temple University

John & Mildred Davison Memorial

Lauren (Haewon) Shin

University of Pittsburgh

Ruth Stevens Tewksbury

Youssef Sultan

West Chester University

Radnor Scholarship

Julia Wi

Temple University

Radnor Scholarship

Lynn Yang

Penn State University-University Park

Gemma Duffy Memorial